Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > Fiber Ethernet Media Converter >

10/100/1000 BASE-T to 100/1000 BASE-X SFP Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Built in Power Supply

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-8312-8674
Contact Person:
Mr Michael Guo

10/100/1000 BASE-T to 100/1000 BASE-X SFP Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Built in Power Supply

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-3012-SFP Series
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong
MOQ : 1
Price : USD 29 pcs
Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability : 10000 per mouth
Delivery Time : 5-8
Packaging Details : Standard export package
Dimensions (W x D x H) : 71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight : 200g
Power Requirements : AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption : <3W
100/1000M auto-sensation : support
Storage Temperature : -10~70 degrees C
Operating Temperature : 0~50 degrees C
Regulation Compliance : CE, RoHS and FCC
Contact Now

10/100/1000 BASE-T to 100/1000 BASE-X SFP Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Built in Power Supply


Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series

Overview


LNK-3012-SFP is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface with built-in power supply. The media converter fulfills 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network. The SFP slot of the LNK-3012-SFP is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers.

Customer can easily migrate from 100M fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE). Start using the LNK-3012-SFP in your current 100M infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the LNK-3012-SFP will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed. This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it is compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards.


Features

· 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

· 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

· IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant

· Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode

· Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

· 9K jumbo frame size support

· LFP function support

· Supporting low-time lag transmission

· Built-in Power Supply

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance


Technical Indexes

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
ConnectorRemovable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED■ TP: 10M
■ TP: 100M
■ TP: 1000M
■ FX: 100M
■ FX: 1000M
■ PWR
Dimensions (W x D x H)71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight200g
Power RequirementsAC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation<3W
Network Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Regulation ComplianceCE, RoHS and FCC
Environment
TemperatureOperating: 0~50 degrees C
Storage: -10~70 degrees C
HumidityOperating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

*Specifications subject to change without notice.



Product Tags:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

      

gigabit ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10/100/1000 BASE-T to 100/1000 BASE-X SFP Media Converter Fiber To Ethernet Built in Power Supply Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)