Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > Industrial Ethernet POE Switch >

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data +

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data +

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-GY4E1V1D Series
Certification : CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin : Guangdong
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : USD299-329/pair
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 10000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : 5-8 days
Packaging Details : 1 pair in 1 carton box
Dimension : 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)
Weight : 690g
Installation : Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting
Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm
Input Voltage : 24VDC(18-36VDC), Redundant dual inputs
Input Current : <0.5A @24VDC
Contact Now

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch: 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + 1xGigabit Fiber

Model: LNK-GY4E1V1D Series

Overview


LNK-GY4E1V1D Series physical isolation Ethernet switch is designed for hardened industrial environment. which provides 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 + 1xGigabit Fiber. The physical isolated Industrial Ethernet Switch can transmit 4channel separate and fully isolated 10/100M Ethernet. It's ideal for building a internal network and public network at the same time. And it's also suitable for 4 highly isolated networks occasions and suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion without changing the original fiber optical cable.


Features

  • 4 10/100Base-TX, 1 analog Video, 1RS485 Data and 1 1000Base-FX uplink port
  • Support 1536 bytes frame; with 1Mbit built-in frame memory
  • 4Ethernet Ports support 10/100M auto-negotiation , Full/Half duplex mode, auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • Support 1024 MAC address, with automatic MAC address learning and update functions
  • Suitable for DSLAM bandwidth expansion over the existing fiber optical cable
  • Automatically select the Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode to reduce the delay;
  • Support LED to monitor each port’s working state
  • Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range
  • DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting

Application Diagram



Technical Indexes


ParameterSpecifications
Ports

1 x Gigabit Fiber Port (FC default)

4 x 10/100M Ethernet Port with physical isolation to share 100M speed

1 x Analog Video

1 x RS485 Return Data

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection

Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)

Weight: 690g

Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Interfaces

4 RJ45 Ports

Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-T(X)

10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed

Full/Half duplex mode

Auto MDI-MDI-X connection

Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance

1 BNC Port

Video format PAL/NTSC/SECAM

Video Impedance 75Ω

1 Data Port

Data Format RS485

1 Fiber Port

Comply with IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-FX

Rate: 1000Mbps

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Up to 500m transmission distance with multi-mode

Up to 20km,40km,60km,80km transmission distance with single-mode

SC/ST/FC interfaces optional

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(18-36VDC), Redundant dual inputs

Input Current: <0.5A @24VDC

Overload Current Protection: Support

Reverse Polarity Protection: Support

Redundant Protection: Support

Connection: 6-pin terminal blocks

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃-85℃

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

Approvals

Safety:

UL 60950-1

EMI:

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

• EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

• EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3

• EN61000-4-8, Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Industry: IEC61000-6-2

Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

Traffic: NEMA TS-2

Warranty5-year


Product Tags:

ethernet to fiber media converter

      

industrial fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industrial Video Ethernet Switch 4x10/100M Ethernet + 1xVideo + 1xRS485 Data + Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)