Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > Industrial Ethernet Media Converter >

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-IMC3012P
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong
MOQ : 1 pc
Price : USD65-80/pcs
Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability : 10000 per mouth
Delivery Time : 5-8 working days
Packaging Details : Standard export package
Material : Aluminum
Product name : Industrial PoE Media Converter
Warranty : 5 years
Power supply : 12~48VDC
Dimension : 96 x 80 x 31 mm
Contact Now

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W PoE Power

Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series


Overview


LNK-IMC3012P is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C. LNK-IMC3012P supports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.


Features

  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
  • Supports IEEE802.3af PoE (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)
  • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external 1000Base-X SFP
  • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
  • 12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input, 12V, 24V, 48VDC PoE Output Optional
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
    (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

Typical Application


Technical Indexes


Ethernet
Standards:IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Processing Type:Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate:14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory:1 Mbit
Max Packet Length:9K Bytes
Address Table Size2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector:1x RJ45
Optical Port:1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power:12VDC, 24VDC or 12~48VDC Optional
Output Power12VDC, 24VDC or 48VDC Optional
Power Consumption:36W Max.
LED Indicators:
Power:Power Status
PoE:PD Plug Status
RJ45:LINK/Activity
SFP:LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH):96 x 80 x 31 mm
Weight:0.25Kg
Casing:Aluminum Case
Mounting Options:DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature:-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature:-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity:5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF> 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)


Ordering Information


ModelInputOutputPoE Power
LNK-IMC3012P-12/1212V12V15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-12/2424V15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-12/4848V30W
LNK-IMC3012P-24/2424V24V15.4W
LNK-IMC3012P-24/4848V30W
LNK-IMC3012P12-48V48V30W


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12-48V DC Input 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter 30W Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)