Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Home > SDI To Fiber Optic Converter >

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Reverse RS485 and loop out Single Mode

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Reverse RS485 and loop out Single Mode

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-M12G-1V1R-20
Certification : CE FCC RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : US$339-359/pair
Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : Standard export package
Item Name : Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI
Contact Now

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Reverse RS485 and loop out

Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM


Model: LNK-M12G-1V Series


Overview


LNK-M12G-1V Series Mini-type 12G-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 12G Video (audio embedded) & Tally signal(or Backward RS485) transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 12G loop output. E-link 12G Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HDTV 4K*2K(3840*2160@60Hz), 1080P,1080I, 720P.


Features

  • 1 channel 12G-SDI video & Tally (or Backward RS485) over optic fiber
  • Each SDI channel includes 8-channel audio embedded
  • SDI Input/LC Fiber Output/SDI Loop
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • Supports ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) and ST-259(SD)
  • Compatible With DVB-ASI and AES10 (MADI)
  • Integrated Reclocker Locks to SMPTE Rates of 11.88Gbps, 5.94Gbps, 2.97Gbps, 1.485Gbps or Divide-by-1.001 Subrates and 270 Mbps
  • Directly compatible with 12G/6G/3G-SDI camera systems
  • Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km
  • Terminal block power input for industrial application
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • support HDTV 4K*2K(3840*2160@60Hz),1080P,1080I,720P.
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃),

Application

  • UHDTV/4K/8K/HDTV/SDTV Video
  • Digital Video Processing and Editing
  • SMPTE-Compatible Serial Digital Interface
  • Animal films recording;
  • Live events broadcast over fiber
  • High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;
  • Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System
  • Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)
  • Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards,etc)
  • Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)


Technical Indexes

FormatsSupports ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) And ST-259(SD)
CompatibleCompatible With DVB-ASI and AES10 (MADI)
Input1 x 12G-SDI on BNC
Output1 x LC optical fiber
1 x 12G-SDI loop-out on BNC
Supported ResolutionHDTV 4K*2K, 1080P, 1080I, 720P
Resolution range3840*2160@60Hz
Input cable specification≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Output cable specification≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Data typeBackward Tally (optional)
Data typeBackward RS485 (optional)
Optical transmission bandwidth270MHz~12GHz
Power5-15 VDC
Power Consumption2 W (Max.)
Dimensions (LxWxH)80 x 40 x 20 (mm)
Storage Temperature-40℃~80℃
Operating Temperature-40℃~85℃

Ordering Information


ModelDescription
LNK-M12G-1V1R-20Mini-type 12G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Reverse RS485 and loop out Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)